Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3525,812
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8426,116
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8456,118
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2506,369
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7892,354
AzulArgentina 3,9002,424
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8778,623
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0109,327
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0219,334
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1359,405
AmberleyAustralia 13,2018,203
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5608,427
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7928,570
AimoresBrazil 4,4142,743
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5622,835
AltamiraBrazil 3,0841,917
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4631,531
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,2022,611
ApodiBrazil 4,6452,886
AracajuBrazil 4,7172,932
AracuaiBrazil 4,2502,641
AragarcasBrazil 3,1691,969
AraxaBrazil 3,8232,376
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7112,928
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3665,820
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9666,193
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4073,981
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2833,904
AbecheChad 11,3347,043
AntofagastaChile 2,1071,309
AricaChile 1,6461,023
AltaiChina 15,3199,520
Aepto.San LuisColombia 879546
Antonio NarinoColombia 955593
AraucaColombia 1,8401,144
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1021,927
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1041,929
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2757,628
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5287,785
AswanEgypt 12,6107,836
AsyutEgypt 12,4107,712
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5201,566
AsmaraEritrea 13,2828,254
AssabEritrea 13,6948,510
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2578,238
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3966,460
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5174,050
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,5329,030
AccraGhana 8,9455,558
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8227,346
AthensGreece 11,6547,242
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6597,245
AasiaatGreenland 8,6515,376
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7495,437
AputiteqGreenland 9,0855,646
AkureyriIceland 9,4595,878
AgraIndia 16,75910,414
AhmedabadIndia 16,55710,289
AkolaIndia 17,08210,615
AllahabadIndia 17,16110,664
AmritsarIndia 16,20210,068
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,69810,376
AbadanIran 14,0128,707
ArakIran 14,0328,720
AlbengaItaly 10,3686,443
AlgheroItaly 10,3396,425
AmendolaItaly 10,9676,815
AnconaItaly 10,7956,708
ArezzoItaly 10,6606,624
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5275,299
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5975,342
AbashiriJapan 14,0678,741
AburatsuJapan 15,7619,794
AikawaJapan 14,8479,226
AjiroJapan 14,9519,290
AkitaJapan 14,6119,079
AkuneJapan 15,8279,835
AomoriJapan 14,4989,009
AsahikawaJapan 14,2128,832
AsosanJapan 15,7059,760
AmmanJordan 12,8337,975
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,3699,550
AinaziLatvia 11,4827,135
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7658,554
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0088,704
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5788,438
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0028,701
AtarMauritania 7,8944,905
AgalegaMauritius 14,8269,213
AcapulcoMexico 3,4142,121
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5579,667
AltaiMongolia 15,5949,690
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6189,705
AgadirMorocco 8,5315,301
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2636,377
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0586,872
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9116,780
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7966,708
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8986,772
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9056,776
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9066,777
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1381,328
AgadezNiger 9,9956,211
AsuncionParaguay 3,1271,943
ArequipaPeru 1,390864
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,36010,788
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7053,545
AradRomania 11,4087,089
AjanRussia 13,5758,435
AldanRussia 13,8628,614
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,2388,226
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7648,553
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,7738,559
AnadyrRussia 11,2867,013
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0997,518
ArmavirRussia 12,9428,043
AstrakhanRussia 13,3888,319
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0376,237
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0545,626
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4535,874
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5555,938
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3585,815
Abu HamedSudan 12,6797,879
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7647,931
AqiqSudan 13,1958,200
ArbaatSudan 13,0608,116
AromaSudan 12,9858,069
AtbaraSudan 12,7517,924
Abu KamalSyria 13,2368,225
AleppoSyria 12,8667,995
AranyaprathetThailand 19,20611,935
AtakpameTogo 9,1165,665
AdanaTurkey 12,6837,882
AfyonTurkey 12,2407,606
AnkaraTurkey 12,4207,718
AntalyaTurkey 12,2847,633
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5529,043
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9056,155
AberporthUk 9,6135,973
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6556,000
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4227,719
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3587,679
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7909,191
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7729,180
ArtigasUruguay 3,5782,224
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6372,881
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0973,789
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3794,585
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8403,008
Ada, MnUsa 6,2163,863
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4413,381
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5412,822
Akron, OhUsa 5,3073,298
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,6113,487
Albany, GaUsa 4,3352,694
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5413,444
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,7713,586
Albion, NeUsa 5,7303,561
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,4333,376
Aledo, IlUsa 5,4353,377
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,9353,688
Algona, IaUsa 5,7183,553
Alice, TxUsa 4,3332,692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2933,289
Alliance, NeUsa 5,9103,673
Alma, MiUsa 5,5603,455
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7783,590
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,8523,015
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,2053,234
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4693,398
Amite, LaUsa 4,3242,687
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6315,985
Anderson, InUsa 5,2413,257
Anderson, ScUsa 4,6582,895
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4283,373
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4413,381
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3625,196
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0992,547
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7642,339
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7032,923
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0813,779
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3224,550
Atchison, KsUsa 5,3893,348
Athens, GaUsa 4,5442,824
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5222,810
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1693,212
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,7467,299
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4613,393
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4702,778
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7694,206
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4883,410
Austin, TxUsa 4,5432,823
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6689,115
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3379,530
AcariguaVenezuela 2,1621,343
AdenYemen 13,9448,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -