Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4699,613
BustAfghanistan 15,3919,564
BatnaAlgeria 10,1016,277
BecharAlgeria 9,2385,740
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0056,217
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2135,725
BiskraAlgeria 10,0346,235
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0236,228
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4093,983
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5564,074
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5584,075
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6704,145
ByrdAntarctica 8,4055,223
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9702,467
BarilocheArgentina 3,9162,434
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7862,353
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6468,480
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1758,187
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35210,161
BrestBelarus 11,5237,160
BrusselsBelgium 10,1846,329
Belize CityBelize 2,8601,777
BeninBenin 9,2365,739
BohiconBenin 9,2135,725
BermudaBermuda 4,6392,883
BageBrazil 3,8202,374
BambuiBrazil 3,9322,444
BarbacenaBrazil 4,1942,606
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4702,778
BarcelosBrazil 1,9821,232
BarraBrazil 4,0512,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8222,375
BarreirasBrazil 3,8622,400
BelémBrazil 3,5262,191
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,1362,570
BelterraBrazil 2,7931,736
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9392,447
Bom JesusBrazil 3,9282,441
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0462,514
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6122,245
BrevesBrazil 3,3012,051
BurgasBulgaria 11,9327,415
BurundiBurundi 12,0707,500
BatouriCameroon 10,5276,542
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1893,846
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4324,619
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0204,984
Banff, AbCanada 7,2944,533
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9493,697
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9554,322
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1004,412
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6074,105
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8593,641
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5984,100
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7224,177
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3615,196
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0343,750
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6995,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9836,825
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5147,155
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4212,747
BeijingChina 15,9949,939
BarranquillaColombia 2,0421,269
Benito SalasColombia 1,195742
BogotáColombia 1,423885
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0506,867
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7667,312
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1826,949
BaniDominican Republic 2,9741,848
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9381,826
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0511,896
BahariyaEgypt 12,1947,578
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4037,707
BiarritzFrance 9,5935,961
BordeauxFrance 9,6926,022
BrestFrance 9,5135,911
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8734,892
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8734,892
BitamGabon 10,1786,325
BanjulGambia 7,3344,557
BerlinGermany 10,8166,721
BrockenGermany 10,6306,605
BokeGuinea 7,4584,634
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3994,598
BudapestHungary 11,2256,975
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2396,984
BangaloreIndia 17,44710,842
Belgaum (Sambre)India 17,05510,598
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,86211,100
BikanerIndia 16,33210,149
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,95511,158
BabolsarIran 14,1728,806
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8709,240
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8778,623
Bandar LengehIran 14,7469,163
BirjandIran 14,8929,254
BushehrIran 14,2928,881
BaghdadIraq 13,5658,429
BasraIraq 13,9638,677
BelmulletIreland 9,3415,804
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4305,860
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0536,869
BergamoItaly 10,5096,530
BolognaItaly 10,6246,602
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6416,612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9766,820
BrindisiItaly 11,1536,931
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6985,405
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4445,247
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,9509,290
BeirutLebanon 12,7577,927
BenghaziLibya 11,3567,057
BirzaiLithuania 11,5347,167
BitolaMacedonia 11,4397,108
BlantyreMalawi 12,4147,714
BvumbweMalawi 12,4187,717
BintuluMalaysia 18,53711,519
BamakoMali 8,2215,108
Bko-SMali 8,2265,112
BougounMali 8,2515,127
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1785,082
BaitagMongolia 15,5629,670
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2189,457
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2989,506
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4059,573
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5289,649
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6399,718
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,3189,519
BulganMongolia 15,3329,528
BhamawMyanmar 18,04511,213
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7676,691
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1341,326
BilmaNiger 10,5356,547
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6596,002
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0016,836
BergenNorway 10,3976,461
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3986,461
BjornoyaNorway 10,9966,833
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8826,762
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7876,703
BadinPakistan 16,14010,029
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,20110,067
BalakotPakistan 15,8949,877
BarkhanPakistan 15,9259,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,7521,088
BascoPhilippines 17,21910,700
BialystokPoland 11,4767,131
BejaPortugal 8,9215,544
BragancaPortugal 9,1345,676
BistritaRomania 11,6427,235
BucharestRomania 11,7947,329
BajkitRussia 13,9048,640
BarabinskRussia 14,2778,872
BarnaulRussia 14,6149,081
BerezovoRussia 13,0748,124
BiserRussia 13,2718,247
BlagovescenskRussia 14,5559,045
BogdarinRussia 14,5829,061
BogucanyRussia 14,2738,869
BomnakRussia 14,1048,765
BorRussia 13,8648,616
BorzjaRussia 14,9349,280
BratskRussia 14,5099,016
BelgradeSerbia 11,3497,052
BoSierra Leone 7,7214,798
BontheSierra Leone 7,6334,743
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0846,888
BerberaSomalia 13,9458,666
BusanSouth Korea 15,7029,758
BadajozSpain 9,0355,615
BarcelonaSpain 9,8336,111
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3985,840
BabanusaSudan 12,0707,501
BaselSwitzerland 10,3696,444
BernSwitzerland 10,3556,435
BangkokThailand 19,24211,957
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,22011,944
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,84511,710
BizerteTunisia 10,4306,481
BalikesirTurkey 12,0047,460
BursaTurkey 12,0957,516
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8779,245
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5535,936
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5885,958
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5875,958
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8126,097
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7576,063
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8756,136
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,2343,874
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,7872,975
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1223,183
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2636,378
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2636,377
Batesville, MsUsa 4,6602,896
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3132,680
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,6063,484
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,9573,081
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4983,417
Beeville, TxUsa 4,3602,709
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,5643,458
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,6194,113
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2366,361
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7013,543
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9216,165
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5525,936
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6423,506
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5054,042
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4623,394
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5462,825
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3313,934
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3043,917
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8943,041
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4662,775
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4704,642
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2372,633
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3353,315
Boerne, TxUsa 4,5422,822
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,6884,156
Booneville, MsUsa 4,6992,920
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3313,313
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5373,441
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8313,623
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9113,052
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2203,244
Brenham, TxUsa 4,4732,780
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3753,340
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,7852,974
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,8162,993
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5633,457
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5783,466
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6993,541
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4462,763
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1032,550
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2693,274
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,6443,507
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0903,163
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,3023,295
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5303,437
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3982,733
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8703,026
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4143,364
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7383,566
Burns, OregonUsa 6,8494,256
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1999,445
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5181,565
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,2051,370
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6487,238
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6447,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -