Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3539,540
ChlefAlgeria 9,6676,007
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1366,298
CeresArgentina 3,1761,974
ChamicalArgentina 2,9791,851
ChepesArgentina 3,0561,899
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,4962,794
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5452,203
CórdobaArgentina 3,1741,972
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1831,978
CorrientesArgentina 3,1951,986
CairnsAustralia 14,3588,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0768,125
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,069
CedunaAustralia 14,4188,960
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8298,593
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6579,108
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5698,432
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7389,158
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0328,098
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7549,168
ChittagongBangladesh 18,06611,227
CharnocksBarbados 3,1491,957
CotonouBenin 9,2365,739
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4472,764
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,4222,748
CabroboBrazil 4,4642,774
CaceresBrazil 2,6201,628
CaetiteBrazil 4,1422,574
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8473,012
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,1111,933
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,5002,175
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,0702,529
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3522,704
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5572,832
CaparaoBrazil 4,3612,710
CapinopolisBrazil 3,5302,193
CaratingaBrazil 4,3122,680
CaravelasBrazil 4,5612,835
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0052,489
CarolinaBrazil 3,5702,218
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,7502,330
CataguasesBrazil 4,3042,675
CatalaoBrazil 3,6762,285
CatanduvaBrazil 3,6802,287
CaxiasBrazil 4,0392,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,8962,421
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9083,050
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,2552,644
ChapecoBrazil 3,6552,271
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6261,632
CipoBrazil 4,5582,833
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3692,094
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,1612,585
CordeiroBrazil 4,3582,708
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9042,426
CorumbaBrazil 2,7731,723
CoximBrazil 3,0081,869
CrateusBrazil 4,3322,692
CuiabaBrazil 2,7601,715
CuritibaBrazil 3,8482,391
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2214,487
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6615,382
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2995,157
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4305,238
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5994,722
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1935,713
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9094,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1295,051
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0574,386
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3083,920
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2313,872
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1233,805
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1293,808
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1463,819
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8514,879
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7414,189
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8694,269
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3964,596
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0435,619
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6345,365
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3724,581
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1563,825
Comox, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8984,908
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2004,474
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1704,456
ChicoChile 4,4932,792
ChillanChile 3,4072,117
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4052,116
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5031,555
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3642,712
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2552,023
ChangchunChina 15,2209,458
ChangduChina 17,28810,743
ChangshaChina 17,28210,739
ChengduChina 17,32610,767
ChongqingChina 17,40310,814
Camilo DazaColombia 1,8261,135
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8956,771
CamagueyCuba 3,1411,952
CasablancaCuba 3,3422,077
ChebCzech Republic 10,7436,676
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7776,697
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1321,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0261,880
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0691,907
CanarEcuador 481299
CairoEgypt 12,4247,721
CaenFrance 9,8146,098
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9206,164
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3092,056
CocobeachGabon 9,9566,187
CologneGermany 10,3696,443
ChiosGreece 11,8657,373
CorfuGreece 11,3217,035
ConakryGuinea 7,5554,695
CatacamasHonduras 2,5041,556
CholutecaHonduras 2,3771,477
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,71911,011
CherrapunjiIndia 17,77411,045
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,77411,045
ChahbaharIran 15,3409,532
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3845,831
ClonesIreland 9,5125,911
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4345,862
CorkIreland 9,3495,810
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3475,809
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3886,455
CameriItaly 10,4286,480
CampobassoItaly 10,8796,760
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4516,494
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4256,478
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3436,427
Cape MeleItaly 10,3706,444
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9256,789
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8956,771
CerviaItaly 10,7016,650
CiampinoItaly 10,7086,654
Cimone MountainItaly 10,5746,571
Cisa PassItaly 10,5156,534
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6486,617
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7036,651
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8986,772
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0766,883
ChibaJapan 14,8419,222
ChichibuJapan 14,9019,260
ChichijimaJapan 15,0449,348
ChoshiJapan 14,7749,181
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8017,955
ChilekaMalawi 12,4147,714
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3197,655
ChitipaMalawi 12,3807,693
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8403,008
ComitanMexico 2,8971,800
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3188,897
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2269,462
ChoirMongolia 15,5389,655
CasablancaMorocco 8,8015,469
ChindeMozambique 12,4857,758
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,91111,751
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1586,933
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9556,808
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9516,805
CondegaNicaragua 2,3551,464
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 19,16211,908
ChejuNorth Korea 15,9929,937
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,5799,681
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,6919,750
ChhorPakistan 16,17510,052
ChitralPakistan 15,6829,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,3922,108
ConcepcionParaguay 3,0261,880
CajamarcaPeru 15496
ChachapoyasPeru 227141
CuzcoPeru 1,143710
CzestochowaPoland 11,2176,970
CoimbraPortugal 8,9495,561
CalafatRomania 11,5507,177
CeahlauRomania 11,7527,303
ClujRomania 11,5757,193
ConstantaRomania 12,0017,457
CraiovaRomania 11,6217,222
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1247,534
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8778,002
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1037,521
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1036,900
Cape UelenRussia 10,6986,648
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,1998,824
CaraRussia 14,2238,838
Cerdyn’Russia 13,0358,100
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7167,280
ChitaRussia 14,8439,224
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8339,217
CokurdahRussia 12,1727,564
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0488,729
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3556,435
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,3179,518
CaceresSpain 9,0945,651
CadizSpain 9,0095,598
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2815,768
CordobaSpain 9,1715,699
ColomboSri Lanka 17,77211,044
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,99111,801
ChanthaburiThailand 19,33412,014
Chiang MaiThailand 18,67611,605
Chiang RaiThailand 18,54911,527
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,27911,980
ChumphonThailand 19,58812,172
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8707,376
CorumTurkey 12,5807,817
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8899,252
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,1629,422
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6696,008
CernovcyUkraine 11,7297,289
ChernigovUkraine 12,0487,487
CarrascoUruguay 3,9582,459
ColoniaUruguay 3,8182,372
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1841,979
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,9653,085
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1063,173
Camden, ScUsa 4,5372,819
Canton, NyUsa 5,7783,591
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8023,605
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6972,919
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0793,777
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2263,247
Casper, WyUsa 6,1473,820
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3344,558
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2003,231
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,7582,957
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6943,538
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4072,739
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4122,742
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,0243,122
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6722,903
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9963,105
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8983,665
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6842,911
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7983,603
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6943,538
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,6132,866
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,5813,468
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9083,672
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4603,393
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4853,408
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7624,202
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,3183,305
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,9973,727
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1213,182
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1313,188
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1683,211
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5353,439
Clark, SdUsa 6,0383,752
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6852,912
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,9263,061
Clayton, NmUsa 5,3883,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,3643,333
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5223,432
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1796,326
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,4503,387
College Park, MdUsa 5,0973,168
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,6843,532
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2303,250
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5312,816
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1583,205
Columbus, InUsa 5,1313,188
Columbus, KsUsa 5,1183,181
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,2123,239
Conception, MoUsa 5,4303,375
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4693,398
Conway, ArUsa 4,8192,994
Conway, ScUsa 4,5362,819
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5573,453
Corning, ArUsa 4,8993,044
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6883,535
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,2882,664
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,6702,902
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5033,419
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1704,456
Covington, LaUsa 4,3392,696
Covington, TnUsa 4,8753,029
Crete, NeUsa 5,5953,477
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4414,002
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3848,938
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3848,938
CaracasVenezuela 2,3971,489
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4521,523
CoroVenezuela 2,3141,438
ChipataZambia 12,2197,593
ChomaZambia 11,5647,186
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0487,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -