Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2456,366
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8086,095
DavisAntarctica 11,4597,121
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5539,665
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0059,946
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,88611,114
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3068,269
DhakaBangladesh 17,87711,109
D’UccleBelgium 10,1846,329
DiamantinaBrazil 4,1232,562
DiamantinoBrazil 2,6881,671
DouradosBrazil 3,1831,978
DoualaCameroon 10,0116,221
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6934,159
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7224,177
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5145,290
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5974,099
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2313,872
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4183,988
DuianChina 16,72610,394
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1656,938
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7418,539
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0651,905
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9411,828
DabaaEgypt 12,1337,540
DakhlaEgypt 12,2157,590
DijonFrance 10,1796,325
DresdenGermany 10,8446,739
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0416,240
DebrecenHungary 11,4207,097
DalatangiIceland 9,6245,981
DaltonganjIndia 17,43810,836
DarbhangaIndia 17,38210,801
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,64910,967
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,65010,968
DumkaIndia 17,63210,957
DwarkaIndia 16,26010,104
DezfulIran 13,9708,681
DublinIreland 9,5455,932
DecimomannuItaly 10,3816,451
DobbiacoItaly 10,7116,656
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4665,261
Deir-AllaJordan 12,7967,951
DagorettiKenya 12,9218,029
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6547,242
DedzaMalawi 12,3777,691
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9029,882
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0779,369
DaweiMyanmar 19,17411,915
De BiltNetherlands 10,2626,377
De KooyNetherlands 10,2496,369
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2486,368
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6976,647
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9176,784
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0086,840
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9756,820
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5346,546
DalbandinPakistan 15,5319,651
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8989,879
DirPakistan 15,7319,775
DroshPakistan 15,7009,756
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,58910,930
DohaQatar 14,4678,990
DorohoiRomania 11,7717,314
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4807,755
DudinkaRussia 12,9788,065
DzardzanRussia 12,9078,021
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3048,889
DakarSenegal 7,2734,520
DaruSierra Leone 7,8214,860
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5917,203
DamazinSudan 12,7877,946
DongolaSudan 12,3827,695
DamascusSyria 12,8587,990
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,8597,991
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1478,169
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2769,493
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0828,129
DjerbaTunisia 10,4796,512
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0868,132
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7796,077
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6816,016
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3807,693
DonetskUkraine 12,5967,827
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8349,218
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6152,868
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,9803,095
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7612,958
Danville, IlUsa 5,2693,275
Darlington, ScUsa 4,5852,849
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1234,427
David City, NeUsa 5,6263,496
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2063,235
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0074,354
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2532,643
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,1643,831
Decatur, IlUsa 5,2873,285
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,6112,865
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2123,239
Delphine, InUsa 5,3643,333
Denton, MdUsa 5,1063,173
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,7803,592
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,5543,451
Deseret, UtUsa 6,1323,810
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1673,832
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4623,394
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8313,002
Dillon, MtUsa 6,6414,127
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5223,432
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,3763,341
Dover, DeUsa 5,1063,173
Dover, TnUsa 4,8343,004
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7242,936
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,5793,467
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0863,782
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,0703,150
Durham, NhUsa 5,6073,484
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7174,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -