Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,0729,366
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0246,229
HuamboAngola 10,4406,487
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9139,889
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7227,906
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7307,911
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3108,892
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2924,531
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0135,600
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9463,695
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9723,711
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5553,452
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9294,305
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4373,379
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Hope, BcCanada 7,4324,618
HaikouChina 18,18811,302
HailarChina 14,9519,291
HamiChina 15,9559,915
HetanChina 16,0679,984
HavanaCuba 3,3222,064
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0661,906
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0751,911
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9741,848
HelwanEgypt 12,4217,718
HurguadaEgypt 12,6757,877
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8076,094
HelsinkiFinland 11,4577,120
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4747,130
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7294,181
HamburgGermany 10,6026,588
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6026,588
HannoverGermany 10,5716,569
HelgolandGermany 10,4706,506
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6286,604
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8027,334
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4605,257
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7365,429
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0655,633
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5105,910
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,37710,798
HaifaIsrael 12,7297,910
HaboroJapan 14,2218,837
HachijojimaJapan 14,9969,319
HachinoheJapan 14,4618,986
HagiJapan 15,5809,682
HakodateJapan 14,4408,973
HamadaJapan 15,4999,631
HamamatsuJapan 15,0779,369
HikoneJapan 15,1619,421
HimejiJapan 15,3099,513
HiradoJapan 15,7879,810
HirooJapan 14,2318,844
HiroshimaJapan 15,5029,633
HitaJapan 15,6879,748
HitoyoshiJapan 15,7729,801
HunLibya 10,9316,793
HomboriMali 8,9475,560
HomalinMyanmar 17,92811,140
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,87411,728
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9446,801
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0826,886
HororataNew Zealand 10,9266,789
HyderabadPakistan 16,0609,980
HuanucoPeru 525326
HelPoland 11,1776,946
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,3268,903
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4578,362
HatangaRussia 12,7647,932
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6447,857
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1125,041
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4578,362
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1646,937
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1528,172
HaejuSouth Korea 15,6939,752
HyesanSouth Korea 15,2769,493
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,90911,129
HalaibSudan 13,0138,086
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9268,032
HudeibaSudan 12,7487,921
HaparandaSweden 11,3287,039
HarnosandSweden 11,0736,881
HamaSyria 12,8487,984
HassakahSyria 13,1708,184
Hua HinThailand 19,37012,037
HakkariTurkey 13,3988,326
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9366,174
HersonUkraine 12,2557,616
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7927,327
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4252,750
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7013,543
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,0703,150
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2343,253
Hart, MiUsa 5,6813,530
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4653,396
Hartington, NeUsa 5,7713,586
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3612,710
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,0103,735
Hays, KsUsa 5,4623,394
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7214,177
Hebron, NeUsa 5,5273,434
Helena, MtUsa 6,7334,184
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5393,442
Henderson, NcUsa 4,7612,959
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6522,891
Hermit, CoUsa 5,7203,554
Hernando, MsUsa 4,7482,951
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3622,711
Highmore, SdUsa 6,0683,771
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2263,247
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1783,218
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,4503,387
Holly, CoUsa 5,4843,408
Homer, AkUsa 9,6525,998
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3153,303
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,9193,057
Horton, KsUsa 5,4113,362
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,0103,735
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,9803,094
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7093,547
Houma, LaUsa 4,2102,616
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4102,741
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,0283,125
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6652,899
Huron, SdUsa 5,9813,717
HanoiVietnam 18,31711,382
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,17311,915
HarareZimbabwe 11,9597,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -