Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3086,405
In SalahAlgeria 9,6005,965
InnsbruckAustria 10,6496,617
IbiriteBrazil 4,1262,564
IguatuBrazil 4,4752,781
IlheusBrazil 4,5322,816
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5752,221
IndaialBrazil 3,9302,442
IpameriBrazil 3,6402,262
IraiBrazil 3,6082,242
IreceBrazil 4,1952,607
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3602,709
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4031,493
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6521,648
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,1902,604
ItaperunaBrazil 4,3792,721
ItapevaBrazil 3,8112,368
ItirucuBrazil 4,4202,747
ItuacuBrazil 4,2802,660
IvinhemaBrazil 3,2682,031
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3345,800
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2574,510
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3205,791
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9004,909
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6195,977
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8491,149
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8602,398
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,6113,486
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1171,937
IzobambaEcuador 727452
IsmailiaEgypt 12,4997,767
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4981,552
IoanninaGreece 11,3977,082
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7355,428
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5925,961
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,86010,477
IranshahrIran 15,2749,491
IstranaItaly 10,6966,646
IidaJapan 15,0259,337
IizukaJapan 15,6839,745
IrakoJapan 15,1339,404
IriomotejimaJapan 16,82710,457
IrozakiJapan 14,9959,318
IshigakijimaJapan 16,80010,440
IshinomakiJapan 14,5959,070
IwamizawaJapan 14,2858,877
IzuharaJapan 15,7479,786
IrbidJordan 12,8127,961
IfraneMorocco 9,0235,607
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0926,893
IlorinNigeria 9,5075,908
InchonNorth Korea 15,6829,745
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8256,727
IslamabadPakistan 15,9339,901
IquitosPeru 795494
IloiloPhilippines 17,52010,887
IasiRomania 11,8757,380
IcaRussia 12,7427,918
IlirnejRussia 11,6457,236
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,9628,676
IrkutskRussia 14,9449,286
Ivdel’Russia 13,1758,187
IbizaSpain 9,7266,044
IspartaTurkey 12,2567,616
IstanbulTurkey 12,0857,510
IzmirTurkey 11,9537,428
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6127,216
IzmailUkraine 11,9987,456
Imperial, NeUsa 5,7763,589
Independence, KsUsa 5,1513,201
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6773,528
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2153,241
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5073,422
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2963,912
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9862,477
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,6493,510
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9253,682
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4843,408
IsokaZambia 12,3037,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -