Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,5539,665
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6889,749
JuninArgentina 3,6452,265
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,6732,283
JacobinaBrazil 4,3462,701
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6562,893
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9603,082
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,8452,389
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,2522,642
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3124,544
JiuquanChina 16,34410,156
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9261,197
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0511,896
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9261,819
JoensuuFinland 11,6627,247
JokioinenFinland 11,3867,075
JyvskylFinland 11,4717,128
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7345,427
JulianehbGreenland 8,0625,010
JagdalpurIndia 17,62310,951
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,39511,431
JerusalemIsrael 12,7647,931
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1881,359
JosNigeria 9,9976,212
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0516,246
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0646,254
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,9139,888
JhelumPakistan 16,0269,959
JiwaniPakistan 15,4609,607
JuliacaPeru 1,429888
JakutskRussia 13,4158,336
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2068,206
JenisejskRussia 14,2298,842
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,9578,673
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,9958,697
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1065,037
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2778,251
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,6688,493
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4477,114
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0375,615
JubaSudan 12,4317,725
JokkmokkSweden 11,1266,914
JönköpingSweden 10,8816,761
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8756,758
JendoubaTunisia 10,3326,421
JerbaTunisia 10,4816,513
JerseyUk 9,6916,022
JaltaUkraine 12,4277,722
Jackson, MsUsa 4,4822,785
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8082,987
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1492,578
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3063,297
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2393,256
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -