Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,5909,688
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5169,642
KhostAfghanistan 15,7249,771
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4249,584
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3923,972
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,485
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8716,755
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5068,393
KandiBenin 9,3685,822
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2543,887
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2543,886
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3714,581
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6813,530
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6215,979
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7465,435
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2874,528
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8623,643
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,6639,733
KashiChina 15,6509,725
KunmingChina 17,97011,167
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5286,542
KhargaEgypt 12,3727,688
KosseirEgypt 12,7397,916
KajaaniFinland 11,5257,162
KuopioFinland 11,5597,183
KuusamoFinland 11,5497,176
KarlsruheGermany 10,4476,492
KasselGermany 10,5446,552
KonstanzGermany 10,4916,519
KumasiGhana 8,8055,472
KalamataGreece 11,5107,153
KerkiraGreece 11,3217,035
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6027,210
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5255,298
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5885,958
KankanGuinea 8,0364,994
KindiaGuinea 7,6464,751
KissidougouGuinea 7,9324,929
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9035,532
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,72811,016
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,72911,017
KeszthelyHungary 11,0936,893
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3595,816
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,85211,093
KotaIndia 16,72010,390
KozhikodeIndia 17,29110,745
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,81210,447
KermanIran 14,8129,204
KermanshahIran 13,7928,570
Khoram AbadIran 13,9218,651
KilkennyIreland 9,4505,873
KingstonJamaica 2,7691,720
KagoshimaJapan 15,8309,837
KanazawaJapan 15,0539,354
KaruizawaJapan 14,9229,272
KatsuuraJapan 14,8489,227
KawaguchikoJapan 14,9529,292
KitamiesashiJapan 14,1288,779
KobeJapan 15,2759,492
KochiJapan 15,4729,614
KofuJapan 14,9609,296
KumagayaJapan 14,8699,239
KumamotoJapan 15,7379,779
KumejimaJapan 16,45710,226
KureJapan 15,5069,636
KushiroJapan 14,1188,773
KutchanJapan 14,3748,932
KyotoJapan 15,2169,455
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,0579,356
KitaleKenya 12,7627,930
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0178,711
KufraLibya 11,6447,235
KaunasLithuania 11,4967,143
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3137,030
KybartaiLithuania 11,4327,104
KarongaMalawi 12,4417,731
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,77312,287
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,25911,346
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,58012,167
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,65612,215
KuantanMalaysia 19,54212,143
KuchingMalaysia 18,74511,648
KayesMali 7,9004,909
KeniebaMali 7,8844,899
KidalMali 9,3235,793
KitaMali 8,0765,018
KoutiaMali 8,4885,274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5797,817
KisinevMoldova 11,9797,444
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1509,414
KhatgalMongolia 15,1619,422
KhovdMongolia 15,3589,544
KhujirtMongolia 15,5489,661
KhutagMongolia 15,2729,490
KenitraMorocco 8,9185,542
KalewaMyanmar 18,08411,238
KathaMyanmar 18,03911,210
KawthaungMyanmar 19,62012,192
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,43811,458
KengtungMyanmar 18,40011,434
KhamtiMyanmar 17,82611,077
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4536,496
KathmanduNepal 17,21410,697
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3857,696
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7096,655
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7516,681
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7686,691
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7056,652
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6896,642
KanoNigeria 9,9876,206
KangnungNorth Korea 15,5179,642
KarasjokNorway 11,3077,027
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4046,465
KristiansandNorway 10,5196,537
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5586,561
KhasabOman 14,8929,254
KarachiPakistan 15,9569,915
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9659,921
KhanpurPakistan 16,0789,991
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7799,805
KororPalau 16,23010,085
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2897,015
KlodzkoPoland 11,0446,863
KoszalinPoland 11,0076,840
KrakowPoland 11,2717,004
KalakanRussia 14,4428,974
KaliningradRussia 11,2887,015
KamenskoeRussia 11,8907,388
KandalaksaRussia 11,6457,237
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9987,456
KazanRussia 12,9788,065
KemRussia 11,8237,347
KerchRussia 12,5767,815
KhabarovskRussia 14,3318,906
KirenskRussia 14,3058,889
KirovRussia 12,8337,974
KljuciRussia 12,4107,712
KolpasevRussia 14,0978,760
KorfRussia 11,9757,441
KostromaRussia 12,4207,718
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9807,445
KotlasRussia 12,5457,795
KrasnodarRussia 12,7937,950
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7928,571
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3578,300
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5059,013
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5297,164
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,1888,195
KurganRussia 13,7928,571
KurskRussia 12,3687,685
KyraRussia 15,1329,403
KigaliRwanda 12,1817,569
KoldaSenegal 7,4894,654
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7784,833
KosiceSlovakia 11,3867,076
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0496,866
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,2749,491
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,82811,078
KadugliSudan 12,2757,628
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5277,784
KassalaSudan 13,0128,086
KhartoumSudan 12,6007,830
KostiSudan 12,6067,834
KalmarSweden 11,0166,845
KaresuandoSweden 11,2106,966
KarlstadSweden 10,8356,733
KristianstadSweden 10,8796,760
KamishliSyria 13,1958,200
KanchanaburiThailand 19,20711,935
Khlong YaiThailand 19,38612,047
Khon KaenThailand 18,90211,746
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,30311,995
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,08211,858
KairouanTunisia 10,4396,487
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,8137,962
KarsTurkey 13,2458,231
KastamonuTurkey 12,4667,747
KayseriTurkey 12,6647,870
KonyaTurkey 12,4267,722
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3778,934
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0239,336
KinlossUk 9,8396,114
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4227,719
KievUkraine 12,0267,473
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5157,777
KirovogradUkraine 12,1847,572
KlepininoUkraine 12,4027,706
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3097,649
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6037,210
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2707,624
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,4883,410
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9874,342
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3483,323
Keene, NhUsa 5,5923,475
Kenton, OhUsa 5,3303,312
Kenton, OkUsa 5,4333,376
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4912,169
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8593,641
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9016,153
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1233,183
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6502,890
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,9094,293
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7572,956
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6385,989
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3896,456
KabompoZambia 11,3297,040
KabweZambia 11,7647,310
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7697,313
KafirondaZambia 11,7677,312
KaomaZambia 11,3697,065
KasamaZambia 12,1407,544
KasempaZambia 11,5067,150
KawambwaZambia 11,9287,412
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8297,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -