Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8136,098
LuandaAngola 10,2246,354
LuenaAngola 10,9046,776
La PlataArgentina 3,8532,394
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2861,421
La RiojaArgentina 2,8581,776
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4792,162
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8893,038
Las LomitasArgentina 2,8571,775
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8287,971
LavertonAustralia 13,2418,228
LearmonthAustralia 16,45010,222
LongreachAustralia 14,1668,803
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1668,803
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4597,742
Low HeadAustralia 12,8898,009
LinzAustria 10,8656,752
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0416,239
LerwickUk 10,0396,239
La PazBolivia 1,6651,035
LavrasBrazil 4,0712,530
LencoisBrazil 4,2572,646
LinharesBrazil 4,5142,805
LondrinaBrazil 3,5732,220
LomBulgaria 11,5767,194
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2784,523
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1073,795
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Langara, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6074,105
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0424,376
London, OnCanada 5,5413,443
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4235,234
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3374,560
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9094,915
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7261,694
LanzhouChina 16,73310,398
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,30010,750
Las GaviotasColombia 1,601995
LimonCosta Rica 1,8961,178
LarnacaCyprus 12,5717,811
LimassolCyprus 12,5217,780
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7187,282
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3967,082
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5046,527
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0411,890
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0641,904
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0171,875
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1201,939
La ConcordiaEcuador 759472
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 313195
LuxorEgypt 12,5887,822
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5411,579
Laucala BayFiji 11,0006,835
LappeenrantaFinland 11,6317,227
Le MansFrance 9,8316,109
LilleFrance 10,0936,272
LyonFrance 10,1436,303
LambarnGabon 10,0046,216
LastourvilleGabon 10,2766,386
LibrevilleGabon 9,9296,170
LeipzigGermany 10,7506,680
LindenbergGermany 10,8716,755
LamiaGreece 11,5407,171
LarissaGreece 11,5357,168
LemnosGreece 11,7597,307
LimnosGreece 11,7737,316
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2592,025
LabeGuinea 7,7354,807
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2215,730
La CeibaHonduras 2,6211,629
La MesaHonduras 2,6291,634
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,18710,059
LudhianaIndia 16,33510,151
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6656,627
LatinaItaly 10,7336,670
LatronicoItaly 10,9886,828
LecceItaly 11,1696,940
LodwarKenya 12,8587,990
Luang PrabangLaos 18,54311,523
LiepajaLatvia 11,3017,022
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3867,075
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2976,399
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3827,073
LabuanMalaysia 18,34111,397
LuqaMalta 10,8356,733
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1561,961
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7642,961
LashioMyanmar 18,20111,310
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9666,815
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0946,894
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0246,850
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7546,683
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7676,690
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7676,690
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7676,690
LagosNigeria 9,3435,806
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5246,540
LillehammerNorway 10,6846,639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,17010,048
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9111,809
LimaPeru 653406
LegaspiPhilippines 17,34310,777
LisbonPortugal 8,8385,492
LeninbadRussia 15,2219,458
LevsiRussia 13,4608,364
LungiSierra Leone 7,5794,710
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8836,763
LanzaroteSpain 8,1125,041
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5045,906
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4486,492
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4566,497
LatakiaSyria 12,7527,924
LampangThailand 18,73511,642
LoeiThailand 18,81711,693
Lop BuriThailand 19,12211,883
LomeTogo 9,1095,660
LeemingUk 9,8696,133
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0416,239
London, EnglandUk 9,8786,138
London-GatwickUk 9,8806,139
LynehamUk 9,7666,069
L’VovUkraine 11,5697,189
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0597,493
LozovajaUkraine 12,4677,747
LubnyUkraine 12,2057,585
LuckUkraine 11,6677,250
LuganskUkraine 12,6847,882
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7483,572
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4353,377
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3122,680
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,3462,701
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1042,550
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7083,547
Laketown, UtUsa 6,2803,902
Lamar, MoUsa 5,1923,226
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6402,883
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6283,497
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2413,879
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4504,008
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9623,705
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3622,710
Larned, KsUsa 5,3613,332
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5283,435
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,0273,745
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0993,169
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3263,310
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6073,484
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,7723,587
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,1643,209
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,2973,292
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1423,817
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9683,087
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7632,960
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,7072,925
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,9583,081
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9614,326
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7323,562
Lexington, MoUsa 5,2973,292
Lexington, VaUsa 4,9563,080
Libby, MtUsa 7,0564,384
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,5723,463
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0943,166
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1413,816
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,7972,981
Llano, TxUsa 4,6712,903
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8163,614
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0553,762
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0783,777
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,0813,779
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,4193,367
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,7612,959
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0373,130
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5292,814
Loup City, NeUsa 5,6893,535
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6403,505
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0593,144
Luling, TxUsa 4,4802,784
Lusk, WyUsa 6,0463,757
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9063,049
LivingstoneZambia 11,4127,091
LundaziZambia 12,3157,652
LusakaZambia 11,7427,297
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -