Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1719,427
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3009,508
MilianaAlgeria 9,7486,057
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0206,226
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8036,092
Malarg EArgentina 3,3602,088
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9872,477
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1252,564
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4122,120
MendozaArgentina 3,1161,936
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,1131,934
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4892,168
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8318,595
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3107,028
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24610,095
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8079,823
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2498,233
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2298,221
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6768,499
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5218,402
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7479,164
MuharraqBahrain 14,3518,918
MinskBelarus 11,7557,305
MogilevBelarus 11,9127,402
MaunBotswana 11,1176,908
MacapaBrazil 3,2802,038
MacauBrazil 4,7782,969
MaceioBrazil 4,8633,022
MachadoBrazil 3,9972,484
ManausBrazil 2,2301,386
MarabaBrazil 3,3942,109
MaringaBrazil 3,5052,178
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9011,803
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1442,575
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4702,778
MonteiroBrazil 4,7142,930
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0592,522
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5852,849
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2652,650
MamfeCameroon 9,9846,204
MarouaCameroon 10,5866,578
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9153,676
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8914,282
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1095,660
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0264,987
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9844,340
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0693,772
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2623,891
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8503,636
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8413,630
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8174,236
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4584,013
Morden, MbCanada 6,4714,021
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7553,576
MoundouChad 10,7636,688
MatecanaColombia 1,367850
MoroniComoros 13,3908,321
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1536,930
MarstalDenmark 10,6456,615
Melville HallDominica 3,2121,996
MichesDominican Republic 3,0981,925
MocaDominican Republic 3,0821,915
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0641,904
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0971,925
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0491,895
MilagroEcuador 520323
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,0157,466
MinyaEgypt 12,3757,690
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9016,152
MassawaEritrea 13,3398,289
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7646,068
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,1996,959
MarseilleFrance 10,1276,293
MontpellierFrance 10,0306,233
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0881,919
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,1573,826
MakokouGabon 10,3116,408
MayumbaGabon 10,0146,223
MitzicGabon 10,1676,318
MkamboGabon 10,4356,484
MoandaGabon 10,3326,420
MouilaGabon 10,0756,261
MagdeburgGermany 10,6986,648
MunichGermany 10,6916,643
MünsterGermany 10,4266,479
MethoniGreece 11,4837,136
MilosGreece 11,7287,288
MitiliniGreece 11,8987,393
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,8937,390
MacentaGuinea 7,9784,958
MamouGuinea 7,7374,808
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1016,898
MiskolcHungary 11,3517,053
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 17,16010,664
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,70110,378
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,76410,417
MusulipatnamIndia 17,69510,996
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,22010,701
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,16210,043
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,62112,193
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2479,475
MashhadIran 14,7569,170
Malin HeadIreland 9,5445,931
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5366,547
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,0636,874
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9416,799
MilanItaly 10,4746,509
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4336,483
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,5966,585
ManIvory Coast 8,1715,078
MaebashiJapan 14,8799,246
MaizuruJapan 15,2219,459
MakurazakiJapan 15,8689,860
MatsueJapan 15,3899,563
MatsumotoJapan 14,9729,304
MatsuyamaJapan 15,5139,640
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,10110,006
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9748,684
MishimaJapan 14,9609,296
MitoJapan 14,7719,179
MiyakejimaJapan 14,9679,300
MiyakoJapan 14,4788,997
MiyakojimaJapan 16,67710,363
MiyakonojoJapan 15,7789,804
MiyazakiJapan 15,7399,780
MombetsuJapan 14,1118,769
MoriokaJapan 14,5349,032
MuroranJapan 14,3958,945
MurotomisakiJapan 15,4429,596
MutsuJapan 14,4398,973
Ma’AnJordan 12,8427,980
MafraqJordan 12,8527,986
MombasaKenya 13,1858,193
MinicoyLakshadweep 17,03110,583
MaseruLesotho 11,2887,015
MonroviaLiberia 7,8424,873
MisratahLibya 10,8666,752
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5848,441
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2658,243
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5638,428
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2108,209
MakhangaMalawi 12,4107,712
MangochiMalawi 12,4777,753
MwmosaMalawi 12,4677,747
MzimbaMalawi 12,3687,686
MzuzuMalawi 12,4217,719
MalaccaMalaysia 19,46312,095
MersingMalaysia 19,38612,047
MiriMalaysia 18,46411,474
MaleMaldives 17,05110,596
MenakaMali 9,3695,822
MoptiMali 8,6765,391
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1647,559
MazatlanMexico 4,4132,742
MeridaMexico 3,2652,029
Mexico CityMexico 3,6022,238
MonterreyMexico 4,2332,631
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7602,337
MaantyMongolia 15,4579,605
MandalgoviMongolia 15,6419,719
MatadMongolia 15,2909,501
MurenMongolia 15,2509,477
MarrakechMorocco 8,7095,412
MeknesMorocco 9,0015,593
MideltMorocco 9,0405,617
MaputoMozambique 11,8727,377
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0268,094
MandalayMyanmar 18,26911,353
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,38411,424
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,36312,033
MindatMyanmar 18,25911,346
MonywaMyanmar 18,22811,327
MyeikMyanmar 19,36312,033
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,92811,140
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2846,391
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8796,761
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8646,751
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8746,757
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8676,753
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2271,384
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1941,363
MagariaNiger 10,0396,238
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3736,446
MaradiNiger 9,8506,121
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4766,510
MakurdiNigeria 9,9286,170
MinnaNigeria 9,7366,050
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,9049,883
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8746,757
MajisOman 14,9849,311
MasirahOman 15,3139,515
Muscat  Oman 15,1729,428
MultanPakistan 16,0439,969
MurreePakistan 15,9319,899
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7809,184
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6671,657
MoyobambaPeru 327203
MactanPhilippines 17,37010,794
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,58510,927
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0235,607
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6116,594
MagadanRussia 12,7787,940
MahackalaRussia 13,4988,388
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,0557,491
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,0557,491
MarkovoRussia 11,6207,221
MinusinskRussia 14,7419,160
MogocaRussia 14,5049,013
MoscowRussia 12,3177,654
MurmanskRussia 11,6097,214
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3008,265
MatamSenegal 7,7404,810
MogadishuSomalia 13,9168,648
MadridSpain 9,3525,811
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3405,804
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9856,205
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1695,698
MelillaSpain 9,2675,758
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5155,913
MalakalSudan 12,4777,753
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7237,285
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3056,403
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,60311,560
Mae SariangThailand 18,72511,636
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,89811,743
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,82411,698
MalatyaTurkey 12,8928,011
MersinTurkey 12,6287,847
MuglaTurkey 12,0717,501
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7966,088
ManstonUk 9,9876,206
MeloUruguay 3,8872,416
MercedesUruguay 3,7002,299
MontevideoUruguay 3,9472,453
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,4092,740
Madison, FlUsa 4,2152,619
Madison, InUsa 5,1193,181
Madison, NeUsa 5,6983,541
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6333,500
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,3903,350
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7113,549
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0153,116
Marengo, IlUsa 5,5043,420
Marion, InUsa 5,3513,325
Marion, NcUsa 4,7632,960
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9783,715
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6362,881
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,0943,166
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9716,196
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,1673,211
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,2683,895
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,0713,151
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,7632,960
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,3493,324
Medford, WiUsa 5,8683,647
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0683,771
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,7732,966
Mena, ArUsa 4,8793,032
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4512,766
Mexia, TxUsa 4,6292,876
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2443,258
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6182,248
Midland, TxUsa 4,9173,055
Milan, MnUsa 5,9813,716
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0213,741
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4544,011
Milford, DeUsa 5,1153,179
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4372,757
Millen, GaUsa 4,4082,739
Millport, OhUsa 5,3153,303
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5203,430
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,5903,474
Minden, NeUsa 5,6633,519
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8993,666
Minonk, IlUsa 5,3863,347
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8594,263
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,2622,648
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,4733,401
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4353,377
Monroe, NcUsa 4,6482,888
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9813,716
Montgomery AlUsa 4,4022,735
Montrose, CoUsa 5,7713,586
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2263,247
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6562,893
Morganton, NcUsa 4,7632,960
Moro, OrUsa 7,0704,393
Morris, MnUsa 6,0853,781
Morrison, IlUsa 5,5013,418
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8703,026
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5453,446
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4413,381
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6713,524
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7413,567
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,0703,150
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,7902,976
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5923,475
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,0013,108
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,3991,491
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,1271,322
MaracayVenezuela 2,3241,444
MaturinVenezuela 2,6031,617
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0921,300
MeridaVenezuela 1,9601,218
MagoyeZambia 11,6387,232
MansaZambia 11,8767,380
MbalaZambia 12,1907,575
MfuweZambia 12,1577,555
MisamfuZambia 12,1557,553
MonguZambia 11,1866,951
MpikaZambia 12,1357,541
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2157,591
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7167,281
MumbwaZambia 11,6157,218
MwinilungaZambia 11,3907,078
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -