Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9186,163
Port BlairAndaman Islands 19,03211,827
ParanaArgentina 3,4282,130
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,4792,162
PehuajoArgentina 3,7132,308
PergaminoArgentina 3,6052,240
PigeArgentina 3,8532,394
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,2242,003
PosadasArgentina 3,4012,114
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0211,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0711,908
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9232,438
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3969,567
Port HedlandAustralia 16,38410,181
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4724,643
ParakouBenin 9,3065,783
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7532,953
ParacatuBrazil 3,7592,336
ParanaBrazil 3,5612,213
ParanaguaBrazil 3,9202,436
ParanaibaBrazil 3,4072,117
ParintinsBrazil 2,5991,615
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2322,630
Passo FundoBrazil 3,7422,326
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,8352,383
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2662,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5862,850
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3152,682
PeixeBrazil 3,4792,162
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3382,696
PicosBrazil 4,2302,629
PiraiBrazil 4,2282,628
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5062,179
PompeuBrazil 4,0072,490
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,1211,939
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1091,932
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,7342,320
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7651,097
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,9492,454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4592,149
PosseBrazil 3,7432,326
PlevenBulgaria 11,6907,264
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7137,278
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,27811,980
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8044,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3995,219
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8693,647
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6743,526
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3763,962
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5504,070
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1014,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8414,872
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2545,129
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8094,231
ParronChile 3,1971,987
Puerto AysenChile 4,3492,702
Puerto MonttChile 3,9102,430
Punta ArenasChile 5,2043,234
PingbianChina 16,96510,542
PeralesColombia 1,351839
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9851,234
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9441,208
PragueCzech Republic 10,8766,758
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8981,801
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0761,911
PoloDominican Republic 2,9201,814
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1201,939
PichilingueEcuador 633394
PortoviejoEcuador 643399
PuyoEcuador 622387
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4917,762
ParisFrance 10,0056,217
PerpignanFrance 9,9276,169
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1318,160
Port-GentilGabon 9,8406,115
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,267787
PotsdamGermany 10,8006,711
PatrasGreece 11,4817,135
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2925,774
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0985,032
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2582,025
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9161,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4851,544
PecsHungary 11,1716,942
PambanIndia 17,69010,993
PuneIndia 16,88010,489
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,15711,904
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,74911,651
PadovaItaly 10,6766,634
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6166,597
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7466,678
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7276,666
PantelleriaItaly 10,6176,598
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5496,555
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4256,478
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7116,656
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8446,738
PiacenzaItaly 10,5046,527
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,5456,553
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7026,651
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7336,670
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9726,818
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6966,647
PrizziItaly 10,7536,682
PakseLaos 18,90611,749
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,85012,335
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4788,997
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4728,993
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6148,460
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2596,997
PatheinMyanmar 18,75911,657
PutaoMyanmar 17,71111,006
PyiMyanmar 18,57511,543
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2707,624
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8136,720
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7356,671
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3561,464
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7236,042
PohangNorth Korea 15,6119,701
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,6079,698
PadidanPakistan 15,9619,918
PanjgurPakistan 15,5959,691
ParachinarPakistan 15,6999,756
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6119,701
PeshawarPakistan 15,7999,818
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5019,011
PilarParaguay 3,1871,981
PiscoPeru 867539
PiuraPeru 196122
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,329826
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,94811,153
PoznanPoland 11,0566,870
PrzemyslPoland 11,4867,137
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0255,608
PortalegrePortugal 8,9995,592
Porto Portugal 8,9645,570
PavelecRussia 12,4937,763
PecoraRussia 12,7167,902
PermRussia 13,1918,197
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6787,878
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9197,406
PjatigorskRussia 13,1198,152
PoronajskRussia 13,8298,593
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6877,884
Providenja BayRussia 10,8526,743
PskovRussia 11,7147,280
PodorSenegal 7,5934,719
PopradSlovakia 11,3107,028
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9866,827
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4547,118
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8556,124
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,76711,041
Port SudanSudan 13,0878,133
ParamariboSuriname 3,0751,911
PiteňSweden 11,2156,969
PalmyraSyria 12,9998,077
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6444,750
PhetchabunThailand 18,93711,768
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,90211,746
PhraeThailand 18,75411,654
PhuketThailand 19,78412,294
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,75912,279
Prachin BuriThailand 19,19711,929
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,45212,088
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8151,749
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5895,959
PoltavaUkraine 12,3237,658
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,7622,338
PradoUruguay 3,9482,453
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,0352,507
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1603,207
Pana, IlUsa 5,2223,245
Paoli, InUsa 5,1313,188
Paris, IlUsa 5,2693,275
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1563,825
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2352,631
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,0863,782
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,9623,084
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,1293,187
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4613,393
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0034,352
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2182,621
Peoria, IlUsa 5,3723,338
Perry, OkUsa 5,0853,160
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2103,238
Philo, OhUsa 5,2073,236
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,6153,489
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0493,759
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,7372,944
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1423,817
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8853,657
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2603,268
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3463,322
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4933,413
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,8993,044
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,4424,003
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1423,817
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,3953,353
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6642,898
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4094,604
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,3572,707
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3363,316
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4094,604
Portage, WiUsa 5,7223,556
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6893,535
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2074,479
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,6583,516
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7432,947
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1044,415
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9953,104
Princeton, InUsa 5,0513,139
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4623,394
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,6243,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,9401,206
PetaukeZambia 12,0657,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -