Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3122,058
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2632,028
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3412,076
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,0783,156
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6441,643
RosarioArgentina 3,5082,180
RichmondAustralia 13,0508,110
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,456
RecifeBrazil 4,9513,076
RemansoBrazil 4,1612,586
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,368850
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,3102,678
Rio NegroBrazil 3,8372,384
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,3682,093
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5714,083
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7974,224
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7974,224
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1215,668
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3954,596
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1933,849
RuoqiangChina 16,23210,087
Rafael NunezColombia 1,9751,227
RandersDenmark 10,6286,604
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9821,853
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1251,942
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8612,399
RumipambaEcuador 655407
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7537,925
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7347,913
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5557,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3092,056
RostockGermany 10,7426,675
RhodesGreece 12,0547,491
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5845,955
ReykhólarIceland 9,2835,768
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2175,727
RamsarIran 14,0008,700
RashtIran 13,8978,636
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5055,906
RadicofaniItaly 10,6496,617
Resia PassItaly 10,5836,576
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7256,665
RivoltoItaly 10,7706,693
Rolle PassItaly 10,6756,634
RomeItaly 10,7026,651
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6806,636
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,8026,713
RumoiJapan 14,2518,856
RigaLatvia 11,4747,130
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4447,112
RodriguesMauritius 15,0309,340
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0859,374
RabatMorocco 8,8965,528
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,82211,696
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7806,699
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8756,758
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8886,766
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7386,672
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0566,870
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8326,731
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5736,570
RivasNicaragua 2,1301,324
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,9849,933
RebolyRussia 11,6857,261
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7697,935
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,0018,701
RagaSudan 11,8157,342
RashadSudan 12,4257,721
RenkSudan 12,6137,838
RumbekSudan 12,2407,606
RanongThailand 19,62012,192
Roi EtThailand 18,91711,755
RizeTurkey 13,0238,093
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8929,254
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0657,497
RomnyUkraine 12,2157,590
RovnoUkraine 11,7137,279
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8819,247
RochaUruguay 4,0402,511
Racine, WiUsa 5,5643,458
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7442,948
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,1223,804
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,1253,806
Reading, PaUsa 5,2553,265
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7894,219
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,4814,027
Redding, CaUsa 6,8174,236
Redlands, CaUsa 5,9883,721
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5824,090
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3643,333
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9313,064
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9313,064
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,9043,047
Rochester, MnUsa 5,7803,592
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,7723,587
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5283,435
Rockville, InUsa 5,2543,265
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,6403,504
Rome, GaUsa 4,5682,838
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4003,977
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0414,375
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1643,209
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1063,173
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3273,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -