Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,4549,603
TiranaAlbania 11,3067,026
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8166,100
TebessaAlgeria 10,2586,374
TimimounAlgeria 9,4255,857
TindoufAlgeria 8,5845,334
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0396,238
TrelewArgentina 4,2922,667
TucumanArgentina 2,7131,686
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2749,491
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2759,492
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9779,307
TibooburraAustralia 14,0008,700
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1508,793
TshaneBotswana 10,8766,758
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7102,305
TarauacaBrazil 1,010627
TauaBrazil 4,3542,705
TefeBrazil 1,7171,067
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3282,690
TeresinaBrazil 4,0962,545
TiriosBrazil 2,8321,760
TorresBrazil 4,0262,502
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7012,300
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,4032,114
TriunfoBrazil 4,5972,857
TucuruiBrazil 3,3502,082
TuriacuBrazil 3,8562,396
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5485,312
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1715,077
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7555,440
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0434,376
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9474,938
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1554,446
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2023,854
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1573,826
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6063,483
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6653,520
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8064,229
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2273,870
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6292,255
TaiyuanChina 16,36510,169
TaoyuanChina 16,99410,560
TengchongChina 17,96911,166
TønderDenmark 10,5416,550
TylstrupDenmark 10,6276,604
TystofteDenmark 10,7006,649
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9551,836
TahrirEgypt 12,3517,675
TantaEgypt 12,3797,692
TallinEstonia 11,4707,128
TartuEstonia 11,5977,206
TampereFinland 11,3897,077
TurkuFinland 11,3247,037
ToulonFrance 10,1786,325
ToulouseFrance 9,8266,106
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1574,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6364,745
TchibanGabon 10,0626,253
TbilisiGeorgia 13,3548,298
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3316,420
TamaleGhana 8,9285,548
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5767,194
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5427,173
TimehriGuyana 2,8121,747
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4561,526
TelaHonduras 2,6411,641
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,44810,842
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,44810,842
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,44510,841
TabrizIran 13,5928,446
TeheranIran 14,1038,764
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7327,912
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0936,894
TarvisioItaly 10,8146,720
TermoliItaly 10,9096,779
TorinoItaly 10,3496,431
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3456,428
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6726,632
TrevicoItaly 10,9256,789
TrevisoItaly 10,7016,650
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,8246,726
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3446,428
TabouIvory Coast 8,1375,056
TadotsuJapan 15,4129,577
TakadaJapan 14,9019,260
TakamatsuJapan 15,3879,562
TakayamaJapan 15,0329,341
TanegashimaJapan 15,8489,848
TatenoJapan 14,8159,206
TateyamaJapan 14,8939,255
TokushimaJapan 15,3639,547
TokyoJapan 14,8649,236
TomakomaiJapan 14,3378,909
TottoriJapan 15,3019,508
ToyamaJapan 15,0039,323
ToyookaJapan 15,2549,479
TsuJapan 15,1729,428
TsurugaJapan 15,1539,416
TsuyamaJapan 15,3449,535
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1538,795
TripoliLebanon 12,7757,939
TobrukLibya 11,7007,271
TripoliLibya 10,6916,643
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3827,073
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7948,572
TolanaroMadagascar 13,2608,240
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0308,097
ThyoloMalawi 12,4277,723
TawauMalaysia 18,03611,208
TessalitMali 9,3175,790
TimbuktuMali 8,8355,490
TombMali 8,8365,491
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0054,974
TacubayaMexico 3,6022,238
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7742,345
TarialanMongolia 15,2559,480
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3479,537
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4929,627
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,8019,819
TangierMorocco 9,0205,605
TarfayaMorocco 8,1335,054
TazaMorocco 9,1465,684
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,42211,448
TaungooMyanmar 18,60711,563
ThandweMyanmar 18,57111,540
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1477,549
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8076,716
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0436,862
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7336,670
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7426,675
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8046,714
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9556,808
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9956,832
TahouaNiger 9,6756,012
TillaberyNiger 9,2595,754
TaejonNorth Korea 15,7209,769
TromsoNorway 11,0516,867
TrondheimNorway 10,6956,646
ThumraitOman 14,8709,240
TacnaPeru 1,6251,010
TarapotoPeru 382238
TrujilloPeru 165102
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,24410,716
TorunPoland 11,1726,942
TimisoaraRomania 11,4067,088
TambovRussia 12,6627,868
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,7849,187
TaraRussia 14,0068,703
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3168,275
TermezRussia 15,2699,489
TernejRussia 14,5049,013
TobolskRussia 13,6808,501
TomskRussia 14,3278,903
Tot’MaRussia 12,4217,719
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8587,990
TuapseRussia 12,8167,964
TuraRussia 13,6238,465
TurukhanskRussia 13,3858,318
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4208,339
TortosaSpain 9,6936,024
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,91911,135
TokerSudan 13,1478,170
TartousSyria 12,7757,938
TaipeiTaiwan 16,97210,546
TaboraTanzania 12,4257,721
TakThailand 18,88711,736
TrangThailand 19,91212,374
TabligboTogo 9,1425,681
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5624,699
TunisTunisia 10,4646,502
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0498,730
TireeUk 9,6105,972
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,8956,149
TernopilUkraine 11,6967,268
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,9382,447
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,4162,744
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6826,016
Talladega, AlUsa 4,4722,779
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,1672,590
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8752,408
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7522,953
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4863,409
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4613,393
Temple, TxUsa 4,6062,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,2342,631
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,3992,734
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,3373,317
Toledo, IaUsa 5,5873,472
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,3953,353
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2213,866
Topeka, KsUsa 5,3533,327
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4103,362
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,4803,405
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1893,224
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,4493,386
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,0653,148
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5222,810
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0963,788
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1099,389
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5701,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -