Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,4373,379
UaupesBrazil 1,6081,000
UbatubaBrazil 4,1472,577
UberabaBrazil 3,7312,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8014,848
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7229,770
UpernavikGreenland 9,0085,597
UummannaqGreenland 8,8575,504
UdineItaly 10,7856,702
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7386,672
UenoJapan 15,1999,445
UnzendakeJapan 15,7769,803
UrakawaJapan 14,2778,872
UshibukaJapan 15,8299,836
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,8089,202
UwajimaJapan 15,5709,675
UkmergeLithuania 11,5487,176
UtenaLithuania 11,5967,206
UlaangomMongolia 15,1729,428
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,3989,568
UlgiiMongolia 15,2309,464
UliastaiMongolia 15,4499,600
UmnugoviMongolia 15,2529,478
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,4009,570
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,4049,572
UfaRussia 13,3918,322
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0817,507
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,9609,296
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4097,711
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,7699,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5197,780
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3067,647
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4048,330
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0197,469
Umm BeninSudan 12,7457,920
UmeňSweden 11,1796,947
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,94411,772
Udon ThaniThailand 18,80311,684
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,81011,688
UrfaTurkey 12,9828,067
UsakTurkey 12,1437,546
Uman’Ukraine 12,0377,480
UzgorodUkraine 11,4607,121
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1913,226
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,3233,308
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2693,275
Urbana, OhUsa 5,2303,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -