Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3748,310
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7238,528
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5688,431
YaoundeCameroon 10,2056,341
YokoCameroon 10,3206,413
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7953,601
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2465,124
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8094,231
YanjiChina 15,0829,372
YichangChina 17,11410,635
YinchuanChina 16,44010,216
YiningChina 15,4939,628
YariguiesColombia 1,6731,040
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0381,888
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1051,930
YazdIran 14,5089,015
YakushimaJapan 15,8949,877
YamagataJapan 14,6779,120
YamaguchiJapan 15,5939,690
YokkaichiJapan 15,1559,417
YokohamaJapan 14,8869,250
YonagoJapan 15,3719,552
YonagunijimaJapan 16,88810,494
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8359,840
YeMyanmar 19,04011,832
YolaNigeria 10,3776,449
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,8189,829
YurimaguasPeru 421262
YekaterinburgRussia 13,4778,375
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,9948,696
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5119,017
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1644,452
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0405,618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5274,056
York, PaUsa 5,2103,238
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3443,321
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,7233,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -