Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiclayo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiclayo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiclayo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1959,442
ShkoderAlbania 11,2837,012
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1696,319
SaltaArgentina 2,5221,567
San AntonioArgentina 4,0532,519
San LuisArgentina 3,2562,023
San RafaelArgentina 3,3052,054
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6692,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8491,771
SarmientoArgentina 4,4352,756
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0008,078
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0028,079
SalzburgAustria 10,7766,696
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5458,417
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7538,546
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6848,503
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1674,454
SaveBenin 9,2705,760
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1791,354
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1906,954
SalvadorBrazil 4,5712,841
Santa MariaBrazil 3,7352,321
SantaremBrazil 2,8251,756
SantosBrazil 4,0492,516
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,8202,374
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0731,910
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5922,854
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,9482,454
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,5452,203
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,1012,548
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9632,463
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5202,809
São PauloBrazil 4,0022,487
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,8312,381
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,255780
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3742,718
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5122,804
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,0902,542
SobralBrazil 4,3822,723
SoureBrazil 3,5322,195
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9042,426
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,0322,506
SurubimBrazil 4,8633,022
SadovoBulgaria 11,7287,288
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5957,205
SofiaBulgaria 11,5967,206
SiemreapCambodia 19,18011,919
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9803,716
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9583,702
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4035,221
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0354,371
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9544,321
Scott, SkCanada 7,1284,429
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4724,022
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9463,695
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8633,643
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4855,894
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4183,988
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4343,998
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6194,734
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4924,034
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1263,807
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8894,281
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8944,284
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2063,856
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8494,878
SalCape Verde 6,7764,211
SantiagoChile 3,1161,936
SewellChile 3,1861,980
ShanghaiChina 16,51110,260
ShantouChina 17,46110,850
ShenyangChina 15,4989,631
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1641,345
Simon BolivarColombia 2,0861,296
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9181,192
SibenikCroatia 10,9876,827
SplitCroatia 11,0306,854
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9186,785
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5556,559
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0821,915
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0291,882
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0921,921
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0861,917
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1101,932
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0081,869
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0601,902
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9941,861
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9981,863
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0981,925
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0831,916
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0641,904
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0081,869
San GabrielEcuador 851529
SalloumEgypt 11,8217,346
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8587,369
SohagEgypt 12,4817,756
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6947,888
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5041,556
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3853,347
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4037,086
StrasbourgFrance 10,3866,454
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3282,068
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1701,970
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0018,079
SchleswigGermany 10,5816,575
StuttgartGermany 10,5016,526
SamosGreece 11,9387,419
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7167,281
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7057,274
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5295,300
SiguiriGuinea 8,0735,016
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5941,612
SzegedHungary 11,3147,030
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0476,865
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2405,742
SagarIndia 17,04310,591
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0179,953
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4239,584
SemnanIran 14,2848,876
ShahroudIran 14,3738,932
ShirazIran 14,4408,973
ShannonIreland 9,3515,811
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,3366,423
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9866,827
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1866,951
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,5166,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3636,440
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0186,847
SigonellaItaly 10,8826,762
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2865,149
SagaJapan 15,7389,780
SaigoJapan 15,3219,521
SakaiJapan 15,3719,552
SakataJapan 14,6769,120
SapporoJapan 14,3258,902
SaseboJapan 15,7879,810
SendaiJapan 14,6359,094
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,5659,672
ShimonosekiJapan 15,6469,723
ShinjoJapan 14,6519,104
ShionomisakiJapan 15,3069,511
ShirakawaJapan 14,7509,166
ShizuokaJapan 15,0109,327
SumotoJapan 15,3209,520
SuttsuJapan 14,4168,958
SuwaJapan 14,9739,304
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9851,855
SavannakhetLaos 18,82511,698
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4497,115
SiluteLithuania 11,3397,046
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4587,120
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0228,713
SalimaMalawi 12,4257,721
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,03611,208
SibuMalaysia 18,63311,578
SanMali 8,5745,328
SegouMali 8,4355,242
SikassoMali 8,4445,247
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8599,234
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0611,902
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7019,757
SainshandMongolia 15,6699,737
SafiMorocco 8,6215,357
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4425,246
SittweMyanmar 18,33511,393
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3936,458
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8666,752
SaiqOman 15,1239,398
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,8879,251
SurOman 15,3209,520
SialkotPakistan 16,11510,014
SibbiPakistan 15,7949,815
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,2622,027
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,082673
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,21210,695
SandomierzPoland 11,4027,085
SniezkaPoland 10,9826,824
SuwalkiPoland 11,4497,114
SzczecinPoland 10,9076,778
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7975,467
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4694,641
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1871,981
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2498,854
Satu MareRomania 11,5137,154
SibiuRomania 11,6257,224
SulinaRomania 12,0727,502
SadrinskRussia 13,6688,493
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7717,314
SalekhardRussia 12,8978,014
SaratovRussia 13,0118,085
SejmcanRussia 12,5057,771
SelagoncyRussia 13,3148,273
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3928,322
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3478,915
SmolenskRussia 12,0167,467
SociRussia 12,8868,007
SortovalaRussia 11,7437,297
SuntarRussia 13,6948,510
SurgutRussia 13,5698,432
SverdlovskRussia 13,4758,373
SyktyvkarRussia 12,7037,894
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3132,059
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6305,984
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8979,257
SingaporeSingapore 19,28011,981
SliacSlovakia 11,2316,979
SeoulSouth Korea 15,6539,727
SineijuSouth Korea 15,5969,691
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2075,722
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5495,934
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4165,851
SevilleSpain 9,0695,636
SennarSudan 12,7107,898
ShambatSudan 12,5987,828
ShendiSudan 12,6957,889
StenseleSweden 11,0186,847
StockholmSweden 11,1036,899
StorlienSweden 10,7786,697
SundsvallSweden 11,0496,866
SantisSwitzerland 10,4986,523
SongeaTanzania 12,6067,834
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,78411,673
SongkhlaThailand 19,95112,398
Suphan BuriThailand 19,16011,906
Surat ThaniThailand 19,73012,261
SurinThailand 19,04511,835
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0905,648
SokodeTogo 9,1415,681
SfaxTunisia 10,4826,514
SousseTunisia 10,4896,518
SamsunTurkey 12,6747,876
SiirtTurkey 13,2348,224
SivasTurkey 12,7707,936
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8659,237
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4275,858
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7016,028
SarataUkraine 12,0497,487
SarnyUkraine 11,7357,292
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4207,718
SumyUkraine 12,2957,640
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8499,227
SaltoUruguay 3,5582,211
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6224,115
Safford, AzUsa 5,4533,388
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7473,571
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8752,408
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1793,219
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,6283,498
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8243,619
Salem, InUsa 5,1313,188
Salem, OrUsa 7,1804,462
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2243,867
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,7782,969
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5042,799
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9073,670
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,6194,113
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1881,981
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3403,940
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1203,803
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,1993,852
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,2943,911
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6522,891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9423,693
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3302,691
Scott City, KsUsa 5,4413,381
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9253,682
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,1313,188
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3424,563
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3294,554
Sedan, KsUsa 5,1713,213
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4304,617
Selma, AlUsa 4,3792,721
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3593,330
Seymour, InUsa 5,1313,188
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0093,112
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,3423,941
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6092,864
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,7213,555
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8543,638
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,4323,375
Southport, NcUsa 4,5392,821
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1003,169
Spencer, WvUsa 5,0923,164
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4213,368
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0904,406
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9713,711
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2833,283
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,0943,166
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6656,627
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9903,722
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1793,218
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9433,693
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3463,322
State College, PaUsa 5,2943,290
State University, MsUsa 4,5292,814
State University, NmUsa 5,1873,223
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9973,105
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9383,690
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3503,325
Stockton, CaUsa 6,5624,077
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7123,550
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4583,392
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,8793,032
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4262,750
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0914,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2693,274
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,5643,458
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5613,456
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0839,373
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,8211,131
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,1351,326
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4311,511
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2355,117
SocotraYemen 14,9069,262
SenangaZambia 11,1816,948
SerenjeZambia 11,9767,442
SeshekeZambia 11,2626,998
SolweziZambia 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -